Quality protection policy - Embutidos Santa Cruz

COLD MEAT PRODUCTS FROM “EL BIERZO”
Go to content
DATA PROTECTION POLICY
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. informs users of this website of its policy regarding both the treatment and protection of personal data of those who voluntarily use the contact form, and of those who use the Web to contact EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, SA, thereby communicating their personal data to EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, SA

1. Policy update
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A., may modify this privacy policy whenever necessary without prior notice to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or administrative changes, or for the purpose of adapting this policy to the instructions issued by the Data Protection Agency. However, any modification of this policy will be published for clients’ information on the web page of EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. and in the policy itself. Therefore, EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. recommends users to periodically read this policy in order to be informed of any the changes which have taken place.

2. Identification of the responsable of the treatment
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A., CIF A24090680, whose address for notification purposes is Polígono Industrial del Bierzo Alto, Q10-11, 24318 San Román de Bembibre (León-Spain), contact number +34 987 512 136 and email info@embutidosantacruz.es ,  informs the user and client of its web page, that any data provided will be included in a file for its treatment. EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. has implemented and applied the necessary measures detailed in “REGULATION 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCI of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), on the protection of natural person with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing”.

3. Legal basis of treatment
GDPR. Article 6 – 1
a) The data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.
b) Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.
c) Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

4. File purpose
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. requests users’ and customers’ personal data for their services’ management, control and administration. Therefore, the communication of personal data by any means to EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A., is only understood to take place when clients voluntarily provide us with that information. In this case and in those described in the following section, the entity informs users that data processing is done for the purpose of managing and administering the products and services we offer.

5. Consent
Users are informed that when they do not maintain contractual relations with EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A., and send an email or a communication to EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. indicating other personal data, this user will be giving his or her free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the treatment of personal data by EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. for the purposes set out above, as well as for answering their communication or sending documentation.

In the same way, EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. informs that if a user sends an email or communicates his personal data to EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. in whatever position he holds in the company –either as administrator, manager, representative and/or any other position as a contact person in the company-, it will be understood that such communication implies free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for his/her personal data to be treated by EMBUTIOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. for the purposes stated above.

6. Addressees identification of which EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. intends to carry out assignments or access to data on behalf of third parties
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. will only transfer data information or communications in order to legally comply with Public Aministrations, Organizations or Authorized Placement Agencies, in the cases that are required in compliance with current legislation.
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. also informs users that they will be notified of any other data transfer which must be made when the GDPR requies it. It will be made in an express, precise and unambiguous informing of information addresses, of the data purpose, and the nature of the data assigned, or when the GDPR establishes it. The user’s specific and informed consent will be previously requested. EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. may communicate the interested party’s data to third parties whenever necessary for the correct and complete provision of the service.
However, EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. informs users that any personal data processing is subject to the current legislation on data protection, established by the GDPR.

7. Data quality
Following requirements that emanate from the new General Data Protection Regulation, concerning data quality, EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. informs you that data requested is the minimum and indispensable to provide the service that you request.
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. will in no case be responsible for the veracity or legality of the service or information data provided by the interested party or requested by the customer.
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data. Therefore, the user must bear in mind at all times that he/she can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, pertinent, current, accurate and truthful. The interested party is solely responsible for any damage that could cause the breach of this point.

8. Exercise of rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation of data by EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A.
We inform users of the possibility of exercising their rights of Transparency, Information, Access, Rectification, Suppression or Right to Oblivion by writing, attaching a copy of their ID, to Polígono Industrial del Bierzo Alto, Q10-11, 24318 San Román de Bembibre (León) or sending an email to info@embutidosantacruz.es. If you understand that your rights have been disregarded, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

9. Term of data delection
If data are the result of a contractual relationship, they will be kept for the time deemed necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from that purpose and the treatment of the data. Once the legal obligation to maintain data has prescribed they will be deleted, and within that year or earlier if it is feasible and requested by the interested party. If the interested party data held are a result of their consent, they will be deleted when the interested party requests it.

10. Personal data collection forms used by EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A.
The data collection form includes an explanation of all the conditions for the processing of personal data according to article 5 of the RGPD.

11. Security measures adopted in the personal data processing
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. informs the interested party that it has adopted the technical and organizational measures developed in the RGPD that are necessary to guarantee personal data security and to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the modern technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.
 
EMBUTIDOS SANTA CRUZ DE MONTES, S.A. also guarantees its users compliance with the duty of professional secrecy regarding users’ personal data and the duty to protect them.
FOLLOW US


LOCATE US

Factory
24319 San Román de Bembibre (Léon) Spain
Pol. Industrial del Bierzo Alto.
Parcela Q11



GET IN TOUCH
Tlf
(+ 00 34) 987 51 21 36  
Fax
(+ 00 34) 987 51 31 26

Email info@embutidosantacruz.es
Back to content